AFFILIATES

IBB

 

International Brotherhood Of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers & Helpers

Local 128
Roy Grills
Business Manager and Secretary Treasurer
1035 Sutton Drive Burlington, ON L7L 5Z8
Tel: 905-332-0128
Fax: 905-332-9057

BAC

 

International Union Of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers

Local 7
Norm Bone
Business Manager
3-2100 Thurston Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 4K8
Tel: 613-739-5944
Fax: 613-739-5945

iuec

International Union Of Elevator Constructors

Local 50
Brad Farrell
Business Manager
400 Westney Road S.
Ajax, ON L1S 6M6
Tel: 416-754-2424
Fax: 905-686-7355

Local 90
Brad Brave
Business Manager
300 Fennell Avenue
East Hamilton, ON L9A 1T2
Tel: 905-383-9166
Fax: 905-383-5053

Local 96
Conrad Deevy
Business Manager
103-21 Antares Drive
Nepean, ON K2E 7T8
Tel: 613-228-3415
Fax: 613-228-4107

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERS OF TEAMSTERS - CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL OF ONTARIO

Local 91
Brian MacDonald
President
1300 Ages Drive
Ottawa, ON K1G 5T4
Tel: 613-247-9191
Fax: 613-247-0391

Local 230
Ken Hall
President
431 Alden Road, Unit #15
Markham, ON L3R 3L4
Tel: 905-415-5139
Fax: 905-415-6963

Local 879
John McCann
President
1790 Dundas Street, Unit #22
London, ON N5W 3E5
Tel: 519-455-5180
Fax: 519-455-4668

AWIU

 

International Association Of Heat And Frost Insulators & Allied Workers

Local 95
David Gardner
Business Manager
166 Newkirk Rd, Unit 5
Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G7
Tel: 905-944-0110
Fax: 289-459-0124

QCCC

 

Quality Control Council Of Canada - Central & Atlantic Region

Brent Hunt
Business Representative
119 Copernicus Boulevard
Brantford, ON N3P 1N4
Tel: 519-837-1700
Fax: 519-837-1723

OP & CMIA

 

Operative Plasterers', Cement Masons', And Restoration Steeplejacks' International Association

Local 598
Tony Mollica
Business Manager
202 Toryork Drive
North York, ON M9L 1Y1
Tel: 416-740-0598
Fax: 416-742-0188

UA

 

United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Industry of the United States and Canada – Ontario Pipe Trades Council

http://www.optc.org
Tel: (905) 665-3500
Fax: (905) 573-0804
400 Dundas Street East, unit 206
Whitby, ON L1N 0K1

MILLWRIGHT REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ONTARIO (MRCO).png

MRCO

 

Millwright Regional Council Of Ontario

Edgar Spence
Executive Secretary Treasurer
79 Sunrise Avenue
Toronto, ON M4A 1A9
Tel: 416-757-5161
Fax: 416-757-0183

Local 1007
Mich Sinclair
Business Representative
69 Eastchester Ave, Unit 1
St.Catherines, ON L2P 2Y6
Tel: 289-362-3203
Fax: 289-362-0164

Local 1151
Tim Sadler
Business Representative
180 Clarke Street
Thunder Bay, ON P7A 2L9
Tel: 807-344-4441
Fax: 807-344-4545

Local 1244
Chris Sutton
Business Representative
3161 Lloyd George Blvd
Windsor, ON N8T 2V5
Tel: 519-944-5588
Fax: 519-944-6683

Local 1410
Ron Grice
Business Representative
695 Innovation Road, Unit #7
Kingston, ON K7K 7E6
Tel: 613-384-4883
Fax: 613-384-9146

Local 1425
David McBride
Business Representative
6-1191 Lansing Ave.
Sudbury, ON P3A 4C4
Tel: 705-524-7434
Fax: 705-524-7467

Local 1592
Duncan McIntosh
Business Manager
780 Phillip Street East
Sarnia, ON N7T 1Z6
Tel: 519-337-7021
Fax: 519-337-7993

Local 1916
Scott McCoy
Business Manager
63 Ditton Drive
Hamilton, ON L8W 2E5
Tel: 905-385-2462
Fax: 905-385-8864

Local 2309
Mark Beardsworth
Business Manager
79 Sunrise Avenue
Toronto, ON M4A 1A9
Tel: 416-757-8754
Fax: 416-757-2225

iw

 

International Association Of Bridge Structural, Ornamental & Reinforcing Iron Workers
Iron Workers' District Council of Ontario

Kevin Bryenton
President
1434 Chemong Rd, Unit 12-13
Peterborough, ON K9J 6X2
Tel: 705-748-3099
Fax: 705 748-3028

Local 700
Jason Roe
Business Manager
4069 County Rd. #46 RR#3
Maidstone, ON N0R 1KO
Tel: 519-737-7110
Fax: 519-737-7113

Local 721
Fred MacPherson
Business Manager
909 Kipling Avenue
Toronto, ON M8Z 5H3
Tel: 416-236-4026
Fax: 416-232-9565

Local 736
James Hannah
Business Manager
1384 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-679-6439
Fax: 905-679-6617

Local 759
Wayne Thibault
Business Manager
915 Alloy Drive
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5Z8
Tel: 807-345-8151
Fax: 807-345-8159

Local 765
Don Melvin
Business Manager
7771 Snake Island Road
Metcalfe, ONÂ K0A 2P0
Tel: 613-821-7813
Fax: 613-821-4337

Local 786
Cory Burke
Business Manager
97 St. George Street
Sudbury, ON P3C 2W7
Tel: 705-674-6903
Fax: 705-674-8827

IBEw

International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers
IBEW - Construction Council of Ontario

James Barry
Executive Secretary Treasurer
5090 Explorer Drive, Suite #505 Mississauga, ON L4W 4T9
Tel: 416-674-6940
Fax: 416-674-9541

Local 105
Steve Fox
Business Manager
685 Nebo Road
Hannon, ON L0R 1P0
Tel: 905-387-1721
Fax: 905-679-0770

Local 115
Jason Kish
Business Manager
40 Binnington Ct.
Kingston, ON K7M 8S3
Tel: 613-547-4115
Fax: 613-547-1678

Local 120
John Gibson
Business Manager
6688 Tempo Road
P.O. Box 324, Lamberth STN
London, ON N6P 1P9
Tel: 519-652-2929
Fax: 519-652-2843

Local 303
Mark Cherney
Business Manager
4485 Kent Ave.
Niagara Falls, ON L2H 1J1
Tel: 905-354-4303
Fax: 905-354-1593

Local 353
Lee Caprio
Business Manager/Financial Secretary
1377 Lawrence Ave. East
Toronto, ON M3A 3P8
Tel: 416-510-3530
Fax: 416-510-3531

Local 402
Glen Drewes
Business Manager
910 Cobalt Crescent
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5W3
Tel: 807-623-5759
Fax: 807-623-0305

Local 530
Frank Harris
Business Manager
128 Kendall Street
Point Edward, ON N7V 4G5
Tel: 519-344-4154
Fax: 519-344-9068

Local 586
John Bourke
Business Manager
1178 Rainbow Street
Ottawa, ON K1J 6X7
Tel: 613-741-5664
Fax: 613-741-4789

Local 773
Karl Lovett
Business Manager
4050 North Service Road E
Windsor, ON N8W 5X2
Tel: 519-948-2221
Fax: 519-948-7670

Local 804
Brian Jacobs
Business Manager
5158 Fountain St. North
Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Tel: 519-648-3993
Fax: 519-648-2992

Local 1687
Travis Merrett
Business Manager
1204 St. Jerome Street
Sudbury, ON P3A 2V9
Tel: 705-566-1687
Fax: 705-566-5284

IUPAT

 

International Union Of Painters & Allied Trades Ontario Council

District Council 46
Bruno Mandic
Business Manager/Secretary Treasurer
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400

Local 114
Joe O'Shea
Business Representative
1724 Bath Road, Unit 205A
Kingston, ON K7M 4Y2
Tel: 613-384-4810
Fax: 613-384-6378

Local 200
Edgar Pacheco
Business Representative
880 Lady Ellen Place, Suite G1
Ottawa, ON K1Z 5L9
Tel: 613-722-6293
Fax: 613-722-3204

Local 205
Jerrett Patey
Business Representative
1430 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-304-0001
Fax: 905-304-3389

Local 557
Nelson Garbett
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400

Local 1494
Kevin Elliott
Business Representative
631 Pitt Street West
Windsor, ON N9A 5M5
Tel: 519-256-8050
Fax: 519-256-3417

Local 1590
Kevin Elliott
Business Representative
1151 Confederation Street
Sarnia, ON N7S 3Y5
Tel: 519-337-3791
Fax: 519-337-0080

Local 1671
Andre Pellerin
Business Representative
777 Red River Road
Lower Level
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 1J9
Tel: 807-345-2681
Fax: 807-344-2658

Local 1795
Jason McColl
Business Representative
1430 Osprey Drive
Ancaster, ON L9G 4V5
Tel: 905-304-0001
Fax: 905-304-3389

Local 1819
Ray Preston
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400

Local 1824
Enzo DiPiazza
Business Representative
104-124 Sydney Street South
Kitchener, ON N2G 3V2
Tel: 519-744-4714
Fax: 519-744-4019

Local 1891
Armindo Correia
Business Representative
132 Toro Road
Toronto, ON M3J 2A9
Tel: 416-630-9604
Fax: 416-630-3400

Local 1904
Jason Cormier
Business Representative
68 Dennis Street, Suite 3
Sault St. Marie, ON P6A 2W9
Tel: 705-946-1904
Fax: 705-945-9559

SHEET METAL WORKERS'.png

SMART

Sheet Metal Workers' International Association

Ontario Sheet Metal Workers' & Roofers' Conference

Tim Fenton
Business Manager/Financial Secretary
1312 Hurontario Street
Mississauga, ON L5G 3H3
Tel: 905-278-2280
Fax: 905-278-4109

Local 30
Art White
Business Manager/Financial Secretary/Treasurer
190 Milner Avenue
Scarborough, ON M1S 5B6
Tel: 416-299-7260
Fax: 416-299-7734

Local 47
Floyd Cunning
Business Manager
267 Richmond Road
Ottawa, ON K1Z 6X3
Tel: 613-724-6116
Fax: 613-724-6119

Local 51
Denis Theriault
Business Manager
241 Applewood Crescent, Unit #2
Concord, ON L4K 4E6
Tel: 905-669-1951
Fax: 905-669-5144

Local 285

Bob Gougeon

Business Manager

Financial Secretary

234 Attwell Drive

Etobicoke, ON M9W 5B3

Tel: 416-630-1160

Fax: 416-630-2846

 

Local 235

Mike Mahon

Business Manager

1695 Gladstone Ave

Windsor, ON N8W 2N2

Tel: 519-945-0500

Fax: 519-945-0810

 

Local 269

Duncan Ashley

Business Manager

1724 Bath Road, Suite 207

Kingston, ON K7M 4Y2

Tel: 613-384-2269

Fax: 613-384-7682

 

Local 473

Mark Hall

Business Manager

184 Wellington Street

London, ON N6B 2L1

Tel: 519-439-7731

Fax: 519-439-9622

 

Local 537

Paul Minutillo

Business Manager

479 Main Street East

Hamilton, ON L8N 1K1

Tel: 905-528-8737

Fax: 905-528-7241

 

Local 562

Lawrence Coulis

Business Manager

100 Campbell Avenue, Unit 3

Kitchener, ON N2H 4X8

Tel: 519-744-1311

Fax: 519-744-4837